Past U.S. Shipboard Participants

Past U.S. Shipboard Participants

Expedition 354

  • Jarrett Cruz, Florida State University
  • Petra Dekens, San Francisco State University
  • Valier Galy, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  • James Gleason, University of Michigan
  • Camilo Ponton, University of Southern California
  • Brendan Reilly, Oregon State University
  • Kimberly Rogers, University of Colorado
  • Peter Selkin, University of Washington Tacoma
  • Trevor Williams, Columbia University

Expedition 353

  • Steve Clemens, Brown University
  • Liviu Giosan, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  • Yongsong Huang, Brown University
  • Priyank Jaiswal, Oklahoma State University
  • John Kirkpatrick, University of Rhode Island
  • Stephen Phillips, University of New Hampshire
  • Marci Robinson, U.S. Geological Survey
  • Katie Taladay, University of Hawaii at Manoa
  • Kaustubh Thirumalai, University of Texas at Austin

More information on Expedition 353 (Indian Monsoon Rainfall)

Expedition 352

  • Aaron Avery, Florida State University
  • Gail Christeson, University of Texas at Austin
  • Eric Ferre, Southern Illinois University
  • Daniel Heaton, Oregon State University
  • Wendy Nelson, University of Houston
  • Mark Reagan, University of Iowa
  • Jeffrey Ryan, University of South Florida
  • William Sager, University of Houston
  • John Shervais, Utah State University

More information on Expedition 352 (Izu Bonin Mariana Forearc)

Expedition 351

  • Mohammed Aljahdali, Florida State University
  • Andrew Barth, Indiana University–Purdue University Indianapolis
  • Michael Gurnis, California Institute of Technology
  • Rosemary Hickey-Vargas, Florida International University
  • Lorne Loudin, University of New Hampshire
  • Kathleen Marsaglia, California State University Northridge
  • Frank Tepley, Oregon State University
  • Gene Yogodzinski, University of South Carolina

More information on Expedition 351 (Izu Bonin Mariana Arc Origins)

Expedition 350

  • Graham Andrews, California State University, Bakersfield
  • Cathy Busby, University of California, Santa Barbara
  • Susan DeBari, Western Washington University
  • James Gill, University of California, Santa Cruz
  • Zachary Kita, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
  • Kevin Konrad, Oregon State University
  • Julia Ribeiro, University of Texas at Dallas
  • Axel Schmitt, University of California, Los Angeles
  • Susanne Straub, Columbia University

More information on Expedition 350 (Izu Bonin Mariana Forearc)

Expedition 349

  • Elizabeth Brown, University of South Florida
  • Peter Clift, Louisiana State University
  • Frederick Colwell, Oregon State University
  • Anthony Koppers, Oregon State University
  • Jian Lin, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  • Fan Zhang, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  • Xixi Zhao, University of California, Santa Cruz

More information on Expedition 349 (South China Sea Tectonics)

Expedition 348

  • Brian Boston, University of Hawaii at Manoa
  • Kevin Brown, University of California, San Diego
  • Demian Saffer, Pennsylvania State University
  • James Sample, Northern Arizona University
  • Anja Schleicher, University of Michigan
  • Chen Song, University of Missouri-Columbia
  • Harold Tobin, University of Wisconsin-Madison
  • Robert Valdez, Pennsylvania State University

More information on Expedition 348 (NanTroSEIZE Plate Boundary Riser 3)

Expedition 347

  • James Browning, Rutgers University
  • Miriam Katz, Rennselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Denise Kulhanek, Florida State University
  • Kenneth Miller, Rutgers University
  • Donald Monteverde, New Jersey Geological Survey
  • Michael Mottl, University of Hawaii
  • Gregory Mountain, Rutgers University
  • Peter Sugarman, New Jersey Geological Survey

More information on Expedition 347 (Baltic Sea Paleoenvironment)

Expedition 346

  • William Anderson, Florida International University
  • Bobbi Brace, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
  • Steven Clemens, Brown University
  • Gerald Dickens, Rice University
  • Ann Dunlea, Boston University
  • Liviu Giosan, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  • Christopher Kinsley, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Richard Murray, Boston University
  • Larry Peterson, University of Miami

More information on Expedition 346 (Asian Monsoon)

Expedition 345

  • Michael Cheadle, University of Wyoming
  • Andrew Horst, Syracuse University
  • Marlon Jean, Northern Illinois University
  • Barbara John, University of Wyoming
  • Sarah Friedman, Southern Illinois University
  • Naomi Marks, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  • Jonathan Snow, University of Houston
  • Robert Wintsch, Indiana University

More information on Expedition 345 (Hess Deep Plutonic Crust)

Expedition 344

  • Ashley Burkett, Indiana State University
  • Robert Harris, Oregon State University
  • Miriam Kastner, University of California, San Diego
  • Kylara Martin, Naval Research Laboratory, Stennis Space Center
  • Cristina Millan, Ohio State University
  • Elizabeth Screaton, University of Florida
  • Evan Solomon, University of Washington
  • Susanne Straub, Columbia University, LDEO
  • Marta Torres, Oregon State University
  • Xixi Zhao, University of California, Santa Cruz

More information on Expedition 344 (Costa Rica Seismogenesis Project, Program A Stage 2; CRISP-A2)

Expedition 343

  • Frederick Chester, Texas A&M University
  • Patrick Fulton, University of Texas at Austin
  • Tamara Jeppson, University of Wisconsin-Madison
  • James Kirkpatrick, University of California, Santa Cruz
  • J. Casey Moore, University of California, Santa Cruz
  • Christine Regalla, Pennsylvania State University
  • James Sample, Northern Arizona University
  • Monica Wolfson, University of New Hampshire

More information on Expedition 343 (Japan Trench Fast Drilling Project; JFAST)

Expedition 342

  • Pincelli Hull, Yale University
  • Christopher Junium, Syracuse University
  • Sandra Kirtland Turner, University of California, San Diego
  • Peter Lippert, University of Arizona
  • Richard Norris, University of California, San Diego
  • Donald Penman, University of California, Santa Cruz
  • Brian Romans, Virginia Polytechnic Institute
  • Howie Scher, University of South Carolina
  • Jessica Whiteside, Brown University

More information on Expedition 342 (Paleogene Newfoundland Sediment Drifts)

Expedition 341

  • Christina Belanger, South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
  • Laurel Childress, Northwestern University
  • Ellen Cowan, Appalachian State University
  • Sean Gulick, University of Texas at Austin
  • John Jaeger, University of Florida
  • Alan Mix, Oregon State University
  • Kenneth Ridgway, Purdue University
  • Joseph Stoner, Oregon State University
  • Lindsay Worthington, University of New Mexico

More information on Expedition 341 (Southern Alaska Margin Tectonics, Climate & Sedimentation)

Expedition 340

  • Mohammed Aljahdali, Florida State University
  • Andrew Fraass, University of Massachusetts Amherst
  • Robert Hatfield, Oregon State University
  • Matthew Hornbach, Southern Methodist University
  • Michael Manga, University of California, Berkeley
  • Michael Martinez-Colon, University of South Florida
  • Molly McCanta, Tufts University
  • James McManus, Oregon State University

More information on Expedition 340 (Lesser Antilles Volcanism and Landslides)

Expedition 340T

  • Donna Blackman, University of California, San Diego
  • Alistair Harding, University of California, San Diego

More information on Expedition 340T (Atlantis Massif Oceanic Core Complex)

Expedition 339

  • Gary Acton, University of California, Davis
  • Barbara Balestra, Queens College, City University of New York
  • Roger Flood, Stony Brook University
  • Lawrence Krissek, Ohio State University
  • Madeline Miller, California Institute of Technology
  • Carl Richter, University of Louisiana at Lafayette
  • Alexandrina Tzanova, Brown University
  • Chuang Xuan, Oregon State University

More information on Expedition 339 (Mediterranean Outflow)

Expedition 338

  • Brandon Dugan, Rice University
  • Kitty Milliken, University of Texas at Austin
  • Greg Moore, University of Hawaii
  • Katelyn Olcott, Pennsylvania State University
  • Sebastien Ramirez, University of Texas at Austin
  • Harunur Rashid, Ohio State University
  • Anja Schleicher, University of Michigan
  • Rob Skarbek, University of Oregon
  • Joanne Tudge, University of Wisconsin-Madison
  • Susanna Webb, University of Wisconsin-Madison

More information on IODP Expedition 338 (NanTroSEIZE Stage 3: Plate Boundary Deep Riser 2)

Expedition 337

  • Wei-Li Hong, Oregon State University
  • Stephen Phillips, University of New Hampshire
  • Marcella Purkey, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
  • Natascha Riedinger, University of California, Riverside
  • Justine Sauvage, University of Rhode Island
  • Glen Snyder, Rice University
  • Elizabeth Trembath-Reichert, California Institute of Technology

More information on Expedition 337 (Deep Coalbed Biosphere off Shimokita)

Expedition 336

  • Keir Becker, University of Miami
  • Katrina Edwards, University of Southern California
  • Samuel Hulme, San Jose State University
  • Tania Lado Insua, University of Rhode Island
  • Heath Mills, Texas A&M University
  • Joseph Russell, University of Delaware
  • Amanda Turner Haddad, University of Southern California
  • Geoff Wheat, University of Alaska Fairbanks

More information on Expedition 336 (Mid-Atlantic Ridge Microbiology)

Expedition 335

  • Jeffrey Alt, University of Michigan
  • Jeremy Deans, Texas Tech University
  • Henry Dick, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  • Eric Ferre, Southern Illinois University
  • Mark Kurz, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  • Jessica Till, University of Minnesota
  • Masako Tominaga, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  • Douglas Wilson, University of California, Santa Barbara

More information on Expedition 335 (Superfast Spreading Rate Crust 4)

Expedition 334

  • Susan Foley, Florida State University
  • Michael Formolo, University of Tulsa
  • Robert Harris, Oregon State University
  • Amanda Martino, Pennsylvania State University
  • Peter Sak, Dickinson College
  • Evan Solomon, University of Washington
  • Marta Torres, Oregon State University
  • Xixi Zhao, University of California, Santa Cruz

More information on Expedition 334 (Costa Rica Seismogenesis Project, Program A Stage 1; CRISP-A1)

Expedition 333

  • Hugh Daigle, Rice University
  • Mehmet Ekinci, University of Missouri-Columbia
  • Yuehan Lu, University of Alabama
  • Beth Novak, Western Washington University
  • Elizabeth Screaton, University of Florida
  • Rachel Scudder, Boston University
  • Bora Song, Rice University

More information on Expedition 333 (NanTroSEIZE Stage 2: Subduction Inputs 2 and Heat Flow)

Expedition 332

  • Rachel Lauer, Pennsylvania State University
  • Demian Saffer, Pennsylvania State University
  • Geoff Wheat, University of Alaska Fairbanks

More information on Expedition 332 (NanTroSEIZE Stage 2: Riserless Observatory)

Expedition 331

  • Leah Brandt, Pennsylvania State University
  • Juan Carlos Corona, Binghampton University, SUNY
  • Hilairy Hartnett, Arizona State University
  • Christopher House, Pennsylvania State University
  • Sean McAllister, Western Washington University
  • James McManus, Oregon State University
  • Michael Mottl, University of Hawaii
  • Craig Moyer, Western Washington University

More information on Expedition 331 (Deep Hot Biosphere)

Expedition 330

  • Michael Dorais, Brigham Young University
  • Daniel Ebuna, University of California, San Diego
  • Patrick Fulton, University of Texas at Austin
  • Jeffrey Gee, University of California, San Diego
  • Johnathon Kell, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
  • Anthony Koppers, Oregon State University
  • John Mahoney, University of Hawaii
  • Jason Sylvan, University of Southern California

More information on Expedition 330 (Louisville Seamount Trail)

Expedition 329

  • Steven D’Hondt, University of Rhode Island
  • Robert Harris, Oregon State University
  • Bryce Hoppie, Minnesota State University, Mankato
  • Richard Murray, Boston University
  • David Smith, University of Rhode Island
  • Arthur Spivack, University of Rhode Island
  • Wiebke Ziebis, University of Southern California

More information on Expedition 329 (South Pacific Gyre Subseafloor Life)

Expedition 327

  • Keir Becker, University of Miami
  • James Cowan, University of Hawaii
  • Andrew Fisher, University of California, Santa Cruz
  • Samuel Hulme, University of Hawaii
  • Katherine Inderbitzen, University of Miami
  • Amanda Turner, University of Southern California
  • Geoff Wheat, University of Alaska Fairbanks
  • Dustin Winslow, University of California, Santa Cruz

More information on Expedition 327 (Juan de Fuca Ridge-Flank Hydrogeology)

Expedition 325

  • Andre Droxler, Rice University
  • Emilio Herrero-Bervera, University of Hawaii
  • Luigi Jovane, Western Washington University
  • Tania Lado-Insua, University of Rhode Island
  • Brad Linsley, University at Albany, SUNY
  • Heath Mills, Texas A&M University
  • Donald Potts, University of California, Santa Cruz
  • William Thompson, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution

More information on Expedition 325 (Great Barrier Reef Environmental Changes)

Expedition 324

  • Andrew Greene, University of Hawaii
  • Amber Harris, University of Rhode Island
  • Anthony Koppers, Oregon State University
  • John Mahoney, University of Hawaii
  • James Natland, University of Miami
  • William Sager, Texas A&M University
  • Masako Tominaga, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  • Stella Woodard, Texas A&M University

More information on Expedition 324 (Shatsky Rise Formation)

Expedition 323

  • Ivano Aiello, Moss Landing Marine Laboratories
  • Beth Caissie, University of Massachusetts Amherst
  • Mea Cook, Williams College
  • Steve Lund, University of Southern California
  • Alan Mix, Oregon State University
  • Ana Christina Ravelo, University of California, Santa Cruz
  • David Scholl, University of Alaska Fairbanks
  • Heather Schrum, University of Rhode Island
  • Emily Walsh, University of Rhode Island

More information on Expedition 323 (Bering Sea Paleoceanography)

Expedition 322

  • Brandon Dugan, Rice University
  • Matt Ikari, Pennsylvania State University
  • Rachel Scudder, Boston University
  • Angela Slagle, Columbia University, LDEO
  • Glenn Spinelli, New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology
  • Marta Torres, Oregon State University
  • Michael Underwood, University of Missouri-Columbia
  • Xixi Zhao, University of California, Santa Cruz

More information on Expedition 322 (NanTroSEIZE Stage 2: Subduction Input)

Expedition 321T

  • Andrew Fisher, University of California, Santa Cruz
  • Dustin Winslow, University of California, Santa Cruz

 

More information on Expedition 321T (Juan de Fuca Remedial Cementing)

Expedition 321

  • William Busch, University of New Orleans
  • James Channell, University of Florida
  • Steven Hovan, Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  • Mitchell Lyle, Texas A&M University
  • Daniel Murphy, Texas A&M University
  • Leah Schneider, Pennsylvania State University
  • Bridget Wade, Texas A&M University
  • Roy Wilkens, University of Hawaii

More information on Expedition 321 (Pacific Equatorial Age Transect II)

Expedition 320

  • Gary Acton, University of California, Davis
  • Margaret Delaney, University of California, Santa Cruz
  • Lizette Leon-Rodriguez, Rice University
  • Theodore Moore, Jr., University of Michigan
  • Brandon Murphy, University of California, Santa Cruz
  • Carl Richter, University of Louisiana at Lafayette
  • Rebecca Robinson, University of Rhode Island
  • Howie Scher, University of South Carolina

More information on Expedition 320 (Pacific Equatorial Age Transect I)

Expedition 319

  • David Boutt, University of Massachusetts Amherst
  • Timothy Byrne, University of Connecticut
  • Peter Flemings, University of Texas at Austin
  • Nicholas Hayman, University of Texas at Austin
  • Shijun Jiang, Florida State University
  • J. Casey Moore, University of California, Santa Cruz
  • Demain Saffer, Pennsylvania State University
  • Anja Schleicher, University of Michigan

More information on Expedition 319 (NanTroSEIZE Stage 2: Riser/Riserless Observatory 1)

Expedition 318

  • Stephanie Carr, Colorado School of Mines
  • Robert Dunbar, Stanford University
  • Travis Hayden, Western Michigan University
  • Matthew Olney, University of South Florida
  • Sandra Passchier, Montclair State University
  • Stephen Pekar, Queens College, City University of New York
  • Christina Riesselman, Stanford University
  • Lisa Tauxe, University of California, San Diego

More information on Expedition 318 (Wilkes Land Glacial History)

Expedition 317

  • Staci Blair, Florida State University
  • Craig Fulthorpe, University of Texas at Austin
  • John Jaeger, University of Florida
  • Michelle Kominz, Western Michigan University
  • Kathleen Marsaglia, California State University, Northridge
  • Cecilia McHugh, Queens College, City University of New York
  • Mathieu Richaud, California State University, Fresno

More information on Expedition 317 (Canterbury Basin Sea Level)

Expedition 316

  • Frederick Chester, Texas A&M University
  • David Goldsby, Brown University
  • Robert Harris, Oregon State University
  • Matthew Knuth, University of Wisconsin-Madison
  • Kitty Milliken, University of Texas at Austin
  • Elizabeth Screaton, University of Florida
  • Evan Solomon, University of California, San Diego
  • Xixi Zhao, University of California, Santa Cruz

More information on Expedition 316 (NanTroSEIZE Stage 1: Shallow Megasplay and Frontal Thrusts)

Expedition 315

  • Timothy Byrne, University of Connecticut
  • Junhua Guo, University of Missouri, Columbia
  • Samuel Hulme, University of Hawaii
  • Jonathan Lewis, Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  • William Likos, University of Missouri, Columbia
  • Josep Pares, University of Michigan
  • Michael Underwood, University of Missouri, Columbia
  • Wenlu Zhu, University of Maryland

More information on Expedition 315 (NanTroSEIZE Stage 1: Megasplay Riser Pilot)

Expedition 314

  • Sean Gulick, University of Texas at Austin
  • Kylara Martin, University of Texas at Austin
  • J. Casey Moore, University of California, Santa Cruz
  • Dale Sawyer, Rice University
  • Harold Tobin, University of Wisconsin-Madison

More information about Expedition 314 (NanTroSEIZE Stage 1: LWD Transect)

Expedition 313

  • James Browning, Rutgers University
  • Miriam Katz, Rennselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Denise Kulhanek, Florida State University
  • Kenneth Miller, Rutgers University
  • Donald Monteverde, New Jersey Geological Survey
  • Michael Mottl, University of Hawaii
  • Gregory Mountain, Rutgers University
  • Peter Sugarman, New Jersey Geological Survey

More information on Expedition 313 (New Jersey Shallow Shelf)

Expedition 312

  • Jeff Alt, University of Michigan
  • David Christie, Oregon State University
  • Rosalind Coggon, University of Michigan
  • Nicholas Hayman, Duke University
  • Stephanie Ingle, University of Hawaii
  • Stephen Swift, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  • Anahita Ani Tikku, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Masako Tominaga, Texas A&M University
  • Douglas Wilson, University of California, Santa Barbara

More information on Expedition 312 (Superfast Spreading Rate Crust 3)

Expedition 311

  • Timothy Collett, U.S. Geological Survey
  • Miriam Kastner, University of California, San Diego
  • Philip Long, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
  • Leena Palekar, University of California, San Diego
  • John Pohlman, Virginia Institute of Marine Science
  • Marta Torres, Oregon State University
  • Anne Trehu, Oregon State University

More information on Expedition 311 (Cascadia Margin Gas Hydrates)

Expedition 310

  • Paterno Castillo, Scripps Institutions of Oceanography
  • Anne Cohen, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  • Julia Cole, University of Arizona
  • Richard Fairbanks, Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory
  • Steve Lund, University of Southern California
  • Terrence Quinn, University of South Florida

More information on Expedition 310 (Tahiti Sea Level)

Expedition 309

  • Haroldo Vasquez, Binghamton University
  • Yongjun Gao, University of Houston
  • Douglas Wilson, University of California, Santa Barbara
  • Emilio Herrero-Bervera, University of Hawaii at Manoa
  • Sedelia Rodriquez Durand, Florida International University
  • Lisa Gilbert, Maritime Studies Program
  • Masako Tominaga, Texas A&M University
  • Sara Ann Holter, University of St. Thomas

More information on Expedition 309 (Superfast Spreading Rate Crust 2)

Expedition 308

  • Peter Flemings, Pennsylvania State University
  • Brandon Dugan, Rice University
  • William Gilhooly, III, University of Virginia
  • Hui Long, Pennsylvania State University
  • J. Casey Moore, University of California, Santa Cruz
  • Carlos Pirmez, Shell International Exploration
  • Derek Sawyer, Pennsylvania State University
  • Anatoliy Shumnyk, Florida State University

 

More information on Expedition 308 (Gulf of Mexico Hydrogeology)

Expedition 307

  • Miriam Andres, University of Miami
  • Emily Browning, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
  • Tracy Frank, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
  • Jamshid Gharib, University of Hawaii
  • Jay Gregg, University of Missouri-Rolla
  • Ivana Novosel, Rice University
  • Vladimir Samarkin, University of Georgia
  • Arthur Spivack, University of Rhode Island

More information on Expedition 307 (Modern Carbonate Mounds: Porcupine Drilling)

Expedition 306

  • Gary Acton, University of California, Davis
  • Helen Evans, University of Florida
  • Robert Harris, University of Utah
  • Shelley Judge, Ohio State University
  • Denise Kulhanek, Florida State University
  • Simon Nielsen, University of Florida
  • Harunur Rashid, University of South Florida

More information on Expedition 306 (North Atlantic Climate 2)

Expedition 305

  • Donna Blackman, University of California, San Diego
  • Barbara John, University of Wyoming
  • James Beard, Virginia Museum of Natural History
  • Patricia Fryer, University of Hawaii
  • Amber Harris, University of Rhode Island
  • Kevin Johnson, University of Hawaii
  • Garry Karner, Columbia University, LDEO
  • Olivia Mason, Oregon State University
  • Martin Rosner, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  • Masako Tominaga, Texas A&M University
  • Xixi Zhao, University of California, Santa Cruz

More information on Expedition 305 (Oceanic Core Complex Formation: Atlantis Massif 2)

Expedition 304

  • Allison Charney, University of Connecticut
  • David Christie, Oregon State University
  • Bryce Frost, University of Wyoming
  • Jeffrey Gee, Scripps Institution of Oceanography
  • Craig Grimes, University of Wyoming
  • Nicholas Hayman, Duke University
  • James Hirth, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  • Kevin Johnson, University of Hawaii
  • Garry Karner, Columbia University, LDEO
  • Olivia Mason, Oregon State University
  • Martin Rosner, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  • Masako Tominaga, Texas A&M University
  • Xixi Zhaa, University of California, Santa Cruz

More information on Expedition 304 (Oceanic Core Complex Formation: Atlantis Massif 1)

Expedition 303

  • James Channell, University of Florida
  • John Damuth, University of Texas at Arlington
  • Samuel Henderson, Rutgers University
  • David Hodell, University of Florida
  • Lawrence Krissek, Ohio State University
  • Stephen Obrochta, Duke University
  • Joseph Stoner, University of Colorado Boulder
  • Roy Wilkens, University of Hawaii
  • James Wright, Rutgers University

More information on Expedition 303 (North Atlantic Climate 1)

Expedition 302

  • Kathryn Moran, University of Rhode Island
  • Steve Clemens, Brown University
  • Thomas Cronin, US Geological Survey
  • Gerald Dickens, Rice University
  • John King, University of Rhode Island
  • Nahysa Martinez, Boston University
  • Theodore Moore, Jr., University of Michigan
  • Matthew O’Regan, University of Rhode Island
  • David Smith, University of Rhode Island
  • Kristen St. John, James Madison University

More information on Expedition 302 (Arctic Coring Expedition; ACEX)

Expedition 301

  • Andrew Fisher, University of California, Santa Cruz
  • Keir Becker, University of Miami
  • Lisa Hawkins, Western Washington University
  • Samuel Mark Hulme, San Jose State University
  • Michael Hutnak, University of California, Santa Cruz
  • Mark Alexander Lever, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
  • Mark Edward Nielsen, Oregon State University
  • Jonathan Rice, Green Mountain Union High School
  • William Sager, Texas A&M University
  • Charles Wheat, NURP/MLML Marine Operations

More information on Expedition 301 (Juan de Fuca Hydrogeology)